« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

THE PERLMAN MUSIC PROGRAM SUNCOAST INC

Last Updated: 2/26/2014 11:29:52 AM

Nonprofit

THE PERLMAN MUSIC PROGRAM SUNCOAST INC

Address

PO Box 3407


Sarasota, FL 34230-3407

Primary Phone

(941) 955-4942

Primary Fax

Contact Email

info@PMPSuncoast.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Elizabeth Power

Board Chair

Mrs. Fran Lambert

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Retired

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2008

Former Names

The Perlman Music Program Sarasota, Inc. (2009)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

Yes

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Itzhak Perlman leads the PMP Orchestra in free public rehearsal (Rod Millington)
Itzhak Perlman leads the PMP Orchestra in free public rehearsal (Rod Millington)

Overview

Inspiring the next generation of concert artists, educators, and audiences

More Background

Programs

PMP Sarasota Winter Residency

PMP/S Education Outreach Program

Emerging Artists Performance Series

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$690,000

Projected Expenses

$630,000

View Financial Details


Share |