« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

ITNSARASOTA INC dba ITN Sarasota Inc

Last Updated: 10/3/2014 4:03:04 PM

Nonprofit

ITNSARASOTA INC dba ITN Sarasota Inc

Address

1226 N Tamiami Trail
Suite 300

Sarasota, FL 34236-

Primary Phone

(941) 364-7530

Primary Fax

(941) 364-7528

Contact Email

Info@itnsarasota.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Arthur Lerman

Board Chair

Michele Mannino

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2009

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

Yes



Please click the arrow only once to play the organization's video.If the arrow is double clicked,YouTube's website will be launched.

Overview

ITN Sarasota is a non-profit organization that provides transportation services to seniors who are at least sixty-five years old and individuals of any age with vision limitations. Our mission is to help individuals maintain their independence and live joyful and meaningful lives through a convenient, comfortable and affordable transportation option when driving a car themselves is not sensible or safe  

More Background

Programs

Rides for seniors and adults with visual impairment

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$120,000

Projected Expenses

$120,000

View Financial Details


Share |

THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY, INC. IS A REGISTERED 501(C)(3) NON-PROFIT CORPORATION. A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE WITHIN THE STATE (1-800-HELP-FLA) OR FROM THE WEBSITE: WWW.FRESHFROMFLORIDA.COM. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE. ONE HUNDRED PERCENT (100%) OF EACH CONTRIBUTION IS RECEIVED BY THE COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF SARASOTA COUNTY. REGISTRATION #SC-02471.