« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

BEYOND THE SPECTRUM INC

Last Updated: 6/13/2014 3:03:38 PM

Nonprofit

BEYOND THE SPECTRUM INC

Address

7333 International Drive
% Catherine Peabody

Sarasota, FL 34240-

Primary Phone

(941) 907-3443

Primary Fax

(774) 907-3443

Contact Email

btscenter@yahoo.com

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Ms. Catherine Peabody

Board Chair

Mrs. Catherine Peabody

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Community Volunteer

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

2007

Former Names

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No


Overview

Our mission at Beyond the Spectrum is to serve the children and families in our community affected by autism and related disorders.  By providing individualized therapeutic and educational services and utilizing the expertise of our professionally trained staff, our goal is for each child to achieve their highest potential in a safe, caring and family friendly environment. 

More Background

Programs

Beyond the Spectrum Education Center

Social Butterflies Social Skills

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$500,000

Projected Expenses

$480,000

View Financial Details


Share |