« Back to Search Results
Reviewed

SUNCOAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC

Last Updated: 8/22/2014 9:25:44 AM

Nonprofit

SUNCOAST HUMANE SOCIETY INC

Address

6781 San Casa Dr


Englewood, FL 34224-

Primary Phone

(941) 474-7884

Primary Fax

(941) 475-3877

Contact Email

philsnyder@humane.org

Facebook

Visit us on Facebook

twitter

Visit us on Facebook

CEO/Executive Director

Mr. Phillip R Snyder

Board Chair

Thomas E. Murtha

Board Chair Company Affiliation

Murtha & Murtha Mergers & Acquisitions, LLC

Board Members

View

Year of Incorporation

1971

Former Names

Englewood Animal Aid Society (1985)

Organization received a competitive grant from the community foundation in the past five years

No

Community Foundation Staff Conducted Site Visit when Developing Profile

No

Our Current Facility
Our Current Facility

Overview

Suncoast Humane Society exists to reduce the number of homeless animals and improve the quality of life.

More Background

Programs

Pet Placement Program

Preventive Health Care Clinic

Community Outreach

Thrift Stores

Volunteer Opportunities

View Program Details

Financials

For more details regarding the organization's financial information, select the financial tab and review available comments.

Projected Revenue

$1,773,510

Projected Expenses

$1,804,735

View Financial Details


Share |